Officials

N.D.C.A OFFICIALS 1889 to today  

Patrons

  • 1889-1909 Mr C. H. Hannell
  • 1909- 1917 Mr E. W. Bearby
  • 1917-1930 Mr W. E. Bramble
  • 1930-1949 Mr M. C. Reid
  • 1949-1983 Mr H. L. Wheeler OBE
  • 1983-1998 Mr N. D. Wheeler
  • 1998- Mr C. Rogers

 

Presidents

  • 1889-1890 – A. Ross
  • 1890-1907 S. Keightley
  • 1907 – 1935 T. H. Raysmith
  • 1935-1947 H. J. Irelend
  • 1947-1968 R. M. Wilson
  • 1968-1990 T. J. Locker
  • 1990-1993 A. G. Jefferies
  • 1993-2005 K. R. Clifford
  • 2005-2007 P. G. Robertson
  • 2007-        Mr P. H. Marjoribanks

 

Secretaries

  • 1889-1900 J. D. Beeston
  • 1900-1901 M. C. Reid
  • 1901-1905 W. P. Hewitt
  • 1905-1907 K. A. Mathieson
  • 1907-1916 W. P. Hewitt
  • 1916-1917 A. C. Terry
  • 1917-1921 R. H. Rodgers
  • 1921-1926 R. A. Housten
  • 1926-1930 H. N. Bryant
  • 1930-1935 O. Gavin
  • 1935-1941 R. M. Wilson
  • 1941-1954 A. D. Dodds
  • 1954-1956 J. Steele
  • 1956-1957 G. W. Clapham
  • 1957-1960 K. G. Booth
  • 1960-1962 G. W. Clapham
  • 1962-1972 M. A. Baker
  • 1972-1974 L. P. Trisley
  • 1974-1979 M. A. Baker
  • 1979-2003 D. J. Broad – OAM
  • 2003-2004 M. A. Connolly
  • 2004-      R. D. McCormack

 

Treasurers / Financial Controllers

  • 1889-1906 R. J. Bond
  • 1906-1907 H. Norman
  • 1907-1911 C. V. Horton
  • 1911-1915 H. MacFarlane
  • 1915-1918 G. H. Sexton
  • 1918-1921 R. A. Houston
  • 1921-1922 A. Gilbert
  • 1922-1936 R. M. Wilson
  • 1936-1941 A. D. Dodds
  • 1941-1950 N. Waller
  • 1950-1954 A. Gammidge
  • 1954-1961 T. W. Wright
  • 1961-1964 J. A. Wingrove
  • 1964- 1969 C. S. Jones
  • 1969-1980 W. W. Peady
  • 1980-1989 N. F. Gibson
  • 1989-2001 N. D. McDonald
  • 2001-2003 M. A. Connonlly
  • 2003-2006 P. M. Williams
  • 2006 – 2007 M. A. Connonlly
  • 2007-         P. M. Williams

 

Assistant Secretaries

  • 1921-1925 D. K. Rodgers
  • 1925-1927 W. J. Shepherd
  • 1946-1947 S. Mears
  • 1947-1954 G. Firth
  • 1954-1956 G. W. Clapham
  • 1956-1957 R. K. Howie
  • 1957-1959 J. Hills
  • 1959-1962 M. A. Baker
  • 1962-1963 S. Mears
  • 1963-1965 A. Atkin
  • 1965-1971 H. Bradford
  • 1971-1972 L. P. Trisley
  • 1972-1973 H. Bradford
  • 1973-1974 N. F. Gibson
  • 1974-1975 B. Barret
  • 1975-1976 R. Clarke
  • 1976-1979 G. E. Corling
  • 1979-1981 B. Dennis
  • 1981-1983 W. Schultz
  • 1983-1984 B. Dennis
  • 1984-1987 C. S. Traill
  • 1987-2005 G. H. Halton
  • 2005-2007 J. A. Brooks

 

Register Statistician

  • 1958-1959 G. W. Clapham
  • 1959-1969 J. P. Sciffer
  • 1969-1993 K. R. Clifford
  • 1993-1996 M. A. Connolly
  • 1996-2000 A. E. Hawgood
  • 2000-2001 M. A. Connolly
  • 2001-2002 C. N. McGinn
  • 2002-2007 S. M. Liddell

 

Assistant Secretaries (Junior)

  • 1976-1979 D. J. Broad – OAM
  • 1979-1980 A. Edwards
  • 1980-1983 H. Bradford
  • 1983-1984 C. S. Traill
  • 1984-1985 H. Bradford
  • 1985-1986 S. Walters
  • 1986-1987 R. Neal
  • 1987-1991 T. Taylor
  • 1993-1995 R. D. McCormack
  • 1995-2000 K. A. Pink
  • 2000-2005 G. H. Halton
  • 2005-2007 J. A. Brooks

 

Delegate to Country Cricket NSW – Committee of Management

  • 1959-1960 K. G. Booth
  • 1960-1962 G. W. Clapham
  • 1962-1967 R. M. Wilson
  • 1967-1972 M. A. Baker
  • 1972-1974 L. P. Trisley
  • 1974-1980 M. A. Baker
  • 1980-       D. J. Broad – OAM