Second Grade Final Winners

Second Grade Final Winners

1893-94 Ironclad
1894-95 Burwood
1895-96 Plattsburg
1896-97 Stockton
1897-98 Ironclad
1898-99 Wickham Albions
1899-00 Newcastle West
1900-01 Newcastle West
1901-02 Islington
1902-03 Lambton
1903-04 Railway
1904-05 Waratah
1905-06 Waratah
1906-07 Sacred Heart
1907-08 Sydney Soap & Candle Co
1908-09 Ironclad
1909-10 Adamstown
1910-11 Stockton
1911-12 West Wallsend
1912-13 Sydney Soap & Candle Co
1913-14 Ironclad
1914-15 Dockyard
1915-16 Dangar Park
1916-17 Dangar Park
1917-18 Tarro
1918-19 BHP
1919-20 BHP
1920-21 Boolaroo
1921-22 Lambton
1922-23 Newcastle
1923-24 Merewether
1924-25 Wallsend-Maryland
1925-26 Adamstown
1926-27 Newcastle
1927-28 Newcastle
1928-29 Waratah-Mayfield
1929-30 Waratah-Mayfield
1930-31 No Final Played
1931-32 Adamstown
1932-33 Wickham
1933-34 Hamilton
1934-35 Hamilton & Waratah-Mayfield
1935-36 Wallsend
1936-41 No Final Played
1941-42 Waratah-Mayfield
1942-43 Merewether
1943-44 Maitland
1944-45 Newcastle
1945-46 Merewether
1946-47 Merewether
1947-48 Waratah-Mayfield
1948-49 Waratah-Mayfield
1949-50 Lambton-New Lambton
1950-51 Waratah-Mayfield
1951-52 Lambton-New Lambton & Waratah-Mayfield (Tie)
1952-53 Waratah-Mayfield
1953-54 Lambton-New Lambton
1954-55 Waratah-Mayfield
1955-56 Hamilton
1956-57 Waratah-Mayfield
1957-58 West Lakes
1958-59 Waratah-Mayfield
1959-60 Waratah-Mayfield
1960-61 Belmont
1961-62 Waratah-Mayfield
1962-63 Wallsend
1963-64 Waratah-Mayfield
1964-65 Lambton-New Lambton
1965-66 Charlestown
1966-67 Waratah-Mayfield
1967-68 Charlestown
1968-69 Newcastle City
1969-70 Belmont
1970-71 Wallsend
1971-72 Merewether
1972-73 Belmont
1973-74 Card iff-Boolaroo & Stockton
1974-75 Wallsend
1975-76 Hamilton-Wickham
1976-77 Belmont
1977-78 Card iff-Boolaroo
1978-79 Wallsend
1979-80 Charlestown
1980-81 Charlestown
1981-82 Charlestown
1982-83 Southern Lakes
1983-84 Merewether
1984-85 Waratah-Mayfield
1985-86 Waratah-Mayfield
1986-87 Charlestown
1987-88 Charlestown & Stockton
1988-89 Merewether & Stockton
1989-90 Wallsend
1990-91 Card iff-Boolaroo
1991-92 Wallsend & Belmont*
1992-93 Cardiff-Boolaroo & Southern Lakes
1993-94 Charlestown
1994-95 Stockton
1995-96 Stockton
1996-97 Southern Lakes
1997-98 Wallsend
1998-99 Southern Lakes
1999-00 Southern Lakes & Charlestown*
2000-01 Cardiff-Boolaroo & University *
2001-02 Merewether
2002-03 Stockton
2003-04 Stockton & Northern Districts
2004-05 Merewether
2005-06 University
2006-07 Charlestown & Merewether
2007-08 Charlestown
2008-09 Toronto Workers
2009-10 Wallsend
2010-11 Merewether
2011-12 Stockton
2012-13 Wests CC

*rain stopped play

Go back to award winners page