NDCA Suburban Districts – Current News as of 16/7/2021

 

Please be advised the Newcastle District Cricket Association Annual General Meeting will be held on Monday, August 30th 2021 at Club Charlestown commencing at 7.30pm.

Season 2021-2022 is rapidly approaching and we are very excited with the rapid growth and expansion of this competition for season 2. If you or your club wish to be involved in the Suburban Districts one day competition this season, please email suburbandistricts@gmail.com to advise of your interest and to ask any questions you may have regarding our brand of cricket. 

Alternatively, should your club or team wish to link directly with one of the 21 NDCA Incorporated Clubs for season 2021-2022, please find below direct contact details for each club:

Club Contact Contact Details
Adamstown  Trent Polglase trent.polglase@exemail.com.au 
Belmont Kim Barrie secretary.belmontdcc@gmail.com
Beresfield-Memorial Dave Crawford secretarybmcc@gmail.com 
Cardiff-Boolaroo Graeme Knowles graemek1006@hotmail.com
Charlestown Steve Threadgold steven.threadgold@newcastle.edu.au
Edgeworth  Kurt McNaught kdm019@outlook.com 
Hamilton-Wickham Michael Connelly mail.hwdcc@gmail.com
Kotara CC Scott Hopton kotaracricketclub@gmail.com
Maryland-Fletcher Trevor Bollard trevor.bollard@bigpond.com
Merewether Adam Walker merewethercricket@outlook.com
Nelson Bay Jeff Simms nelsonbaycc@gmail.com
Newcastle City Penny O’Shea newcastlesabrescricket@gmail.com
University of Newcastle Mitchell Eckford secretary.uncc@gmail.com
Redhead Harvey Noell Redheadcricketclub@gmail.com
Stockton Paul Robertson srtccsecretary@gmail.com
Toronto Chris Kuszelyk cricketsouthernlakes@gmail.com
Valentine-Eleebana Scott Rumford scottrumford@outlook.com
Wallsend Lynn Herring lherring@lakemac.nsw.gov.au
Waratah-Mayfield Keith Brackenbury wmdcc.secretary@gmail.com
Wests Steve Petherbridge snuffypetho@gmail.com
Warners Bay David Absalom warnersbaycricketclub@gmail.com

 

Suburban Districts Operating Committee

Chairperson & Club Liaison Officer: Stephen Elliot – suburbandistricts@gmail.com

Secretary & Wet Weather Co-ordinator: David Absalom

Registrar & Social Media: Daniel Saunders

Rules & Administration: Andrew Kelly

Committee Member: Scott Rumford

Committee Member: Wayne Kennedy

Committee Member: Trent Polglase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nmo