Third Grade Final Winners

Third Grade Final Winners

1895-96 Tramway
1896-97 Railway
1897-98 YMCA
1898-99 Charlestown
1899-00 Stockton
1900-01 Arnotts
1901-02 Charlestown
1902-03 Fullerton Cove
1903-04 Hamilton
1904-05 Merewether
1905-06 Sacred Heart
1906-07 Hamilton
1907-08 Carrington
1908-09 New Lambton
1909-10 Carrington
1910-11 Waratah
1911-12 Sacred Heart
1912-13 Ironclad
1913-14 Charlestown
1914-15 Rechabites
1915-16 Merewether
1916-17 Lambton
1917-18 Wickham
1918-19 West Wallsend
1919-20 Fullerton Cove
1920-21 Lambton
1921-22 No Final Played
1922-23 Maryland
1923-24 Cardiff
1924-25 Lambton & Awaba (Unfinished)
1925-26 Mayfield St. Andrews
1926-27 Hexham
1927-28 Mayfield St. Andrews
1928-29 Stockton
1929-30 Hamilton
1930-31 No Final Played
1931-32 Stockton
1932-33 Wickham
1933-34 Lambton-New Lambton
1934-35 Charlestown
1935-36 Charlestown
1936-41 No Finals Played
1941-42 Waratah-Mayfield
1942-43 Stockton
1943-44 Maitland
1944-45 Merewether
1945-46 Belmont
1946-47 Waratah-Mayfield
1947-48 Wallsend
1948-49 Waratah-Mayfield
1949-50 Waratah-Mayfield
1950-51 Waratah-Mayfield
1951-52 Wallsend
1952-53 Lambton-New Lambton
1953-54 Lambton-New Lambton
1954-55 Waratah-Mayfield
1955-56 Lambton-New Lambton
1956-57 Waratah-Mayfield No 1
1957-58 Waratah-Mayfield No 1
1958-59 Lambton-New Lambton
1959-60 Waratah-Mayfield
1960-61 Waratah-Mayfield
1961-62 Stockton
1962-63 Stockton
1963-64 Lambton-New Lambton
1964-65 Belmont
1965-66 Belmont
1966-67 Belmont
1967-68 Wallsend
1968-69 Charlestown
1969-70 Belmont
1970-71 Lambton-New Lambton
1971-72 Merewether
1972-73 Wallsend
1973-74 Charlestown & Southern Lakes
1974-75 Merewether
1975-76 Waratah-Mayfield
1976-77 Belmont
1977-78 Charlestown
1978-79 Hamilton-Wickham
1979-80 Newcastle City
1980-81 Belmont
1981-82 Newcastle City
1982-83 Hamilton-Wickham
1983-84 Hamilton-Wickham
1984-85 Charlestown
1985-86 Hamilton-Wickham
1986-87 Waratah-Mayfield
1987-88 Lambton-New Lambton
1988-89 Merewether & Stockton
1989-90 Waratah-Mayfield
1990-91 Card iff-Boolaroo
1991-92 Card iff-Boolaroo
1992-93 Belmont
1993-94 Stockton
1994-95 Charlestown
1995-96 Wallsend
1996-97 Wallsend
1997-98 Southern Lakes
1998-99 Wallsend
1999-00 Wallsend & Charlestown*
2000-01 Wallsend & Cardiff-Boolaroo*
2001-02 Merewether
2002-03 Merewether
2003-04 Hamilton-Wickham
2004-05 Stockton & Northern Districts
2005-06 Wallsend
2006-07 University
2007-08 Cardiff-Boolaroo
2008-09 Toronto Workers
2009-10 Newcastle City
2010-11 Merewether & University*
2011-12 Toronto Workers
2012-13 Newcastle City

*rain stopped play Go back to award winners page